Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

South Carolina Senior Women's Golf Association

2014 Championship

WEDGEFIELD PLANTATION - June 25 & 26, 2014


2014 CHAMPION

Dianne Belair 149


MEDALISTS (tie 75)

Leigh Coulter and Christine Hamrick


MARY LOU CROWDER AWARD

Mary Jane Knauss


LEE MARR MEMORIAL TROPHY

Mary Secoy

(Net Champion) 

CHAMPIONSHIP FLT

1st Low Gross                             Leigh Coulter                               151

2nd Low Gross                           Jeannie Atkinson                          153

3rd Low Gross                            Karin Wolfe                                   158

FIRST FLT

1st Low Gross                       Deckie Jones                      166

2nd Low Gross                     Susan Harden                      171

3rd Low Gross                      Pat Calder                            171

SECOND FLT

1st Low Gross                      Rebecca Peterson                 187

2nd Low Gross                    Genon Krivohlavek                 190

3rd Low Gross                     Toni Buerkert                           190

THIRD FLT

1st Low Gross                           Susan Shealy                    199

2nd Low Gross                          Tudy Clark                         199

3rd Low Gross                           Lib Evans                           204

SUPER SENIORS

1st Low Gross                         Dale Dority                           207

2nd Low Gross                       Ginger White                         225

CLOSEST TO PIN

1st Day

Hole # 3                                   Dianne Belair

Hole # 6                                   Barbara Cleghorn

Hole # 13                                 Deckie Jones

Hole # 16                                 Chris Shadoan

2nd Day

Hole # 3                                 Jocelyn Burg

Hole # 6                                 Robin Moyer

Hole # 13                              Linda Miller (hole in one)

Hole # 16                              Linda Miller

April 16 at Fort Jackson

LOW GROSS

1.     Linda Dasher/Lynn Holmes

2.     Kathy Judge/Dianne Belair

3.     Sara Stork/Elaine Johnson


Closest to the Pins

Handicap 0-25

#3 Jessie West

#6 Cheryl Kelly

#13 Joyce Davis

#15 Natalie Huff

Handicap 26 +

#3 None

#6 Diane Mccavitt

#13 Linda Hill

#15 Donna Cole

 LOW NET

1.     Donna Cole/Charlotte Briggs

2.     Luerne Iseman/Deborah Chaddock

3.     Jane Gambrell/Mary Jane Duryee

4.     Beverly Swaim/Callie Hub

5.     Nancy Dodge/Connie Liley

6.     Marsha Carroll/M.L. Culver

7.     Joyce Britt/Mary Jones

8.     Ginger White/Shannon Hammond

9.     Linda Morris/Jessie West

10.  Edie Williams/Doris Carrigg

11.  Dana Lichty/Pat Calder

12.  Celeste Heisel/Mary Rotan

13.  Linda Hill/Kay Black

14.  Miriam Gregory/Gail Van Valkenburg

15.  Saundra Hunter/Rosanne Maw

May 6 at Ponderosa

LOW GROSS

1.     Louise Givens

2.     Karin Wolfe

3.     Betty Armbruster


SUPER SENIOR LOW NET

Alma Barnes

LOW NET

1.     Teresa Sprouse

2.     Marsha Culver

3.     Elly Winter

4.     Allene Abrams

5.     Dianne Wofford

6.     Arlene Whitley

7.     Rebecca Peterson

8.     Bonnie Cunningham

9.     Pat Rhodes 

August 27 at The Reserve

GROSS

1                               Leigh Coulter

2                               Dianne Belair

3                               Frankie Garber               

NET

1                               Judy Collins

2                               Janice Azzarelli

3                               Karren Peterson

4                               Mimi Gregory

5                               Teresa Sprouse

6                               Phyllis Baur

7                               Connie Liley

8                               Jo Ann Sgorrano

9                               Lucerne Iseman

10                            Linda Dasher

11                            Carol Anderson

12                            Francis Kelly

13                            Cheryl Munn

14                            Linda Miller

15                            Jane Gambrell

SUPER SENIOR

1                               Jean Hatchell

2                               Ruth Farb    

CLOSEST TO FLAG BY HANDICAP

#17 15 under                     Martha Smith

#3 16 TO 20                      Cathy Robinson

#12 21 TO 25                      Sheila Burnside

#7 26 TO 36                      Dianne Gustin

September 10 at River Falls

LOW GROSS

1.     Charlotte Stewart

2.     Betty Armbruster

3.     Nancy Von Meyer

4.     Sandra Boyter


CLOSEST TO THE PINS

#3    Karen Peterson

#6    Mary Rotan

#11   Charlotte Stewart

#15   Dianne Wofford

LOW NET

1.     Judy Wright

2.     Dianne Wofford

3.     Claudette Horanburg

4.     Sharon Boggs

5.     Betty Reynolds

6.     Joyce Davis

7.     Karreen Peterson

8.     Debbie Hassell

9.     Edna Cain

10.   Jane Webb

October 6 at Stono Ferry

LOW GROSS

1.   Natalie Huff & Jeanie Atkinson

2.   Cheryl Windham & Deckie Jones

2.   Elaine Johnson & Sara Stork


CLOSEST TO PINS

Jan Bowers 

LOW NET

1.   Patty Tykal & Sharon Hawkes

2.   Helen Molten & Lucy Hart

3.   Nancy Lamb & Hilda Rose